Case #29239

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1534 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-07
  • 2020-04-08
  • 2020-04-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-07 Open

2020-04-07 Assignment

2020-04-08 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

In alley behind church someone dumped a tire and several large televisions, box springs, lots of broken glass

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-04-23 25% Illegal Dumping 1534 S Easton Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67058181762695
  • -89.62408447265625