Case #2922

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1422 N Linn St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-02-24
  • 2015-12-02
  • 2015-12-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 195 business days have passed.

History

2015-02-24 Open

2015-02-24 Assignment

2015-03-30 Open

Notice sent to repair fence; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-02 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Billboard was required to plant evergreens and put up a fence for the transitional buffer yard. Fence is in disrepair along Knoxville and interstate ramp and many evergreen trees have died.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70537567138672
  • -89.59497833251953