Case #29207

  • Yard Waste
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-06
  • 2020-04-07
  • 2020-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-06 Open

2020-04-06 Assignment

2020-04-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The sidewalk in front of this home is covered in debris and limbs from the tree that sits between the sidewalk and street. I tripped on a limb when I was walking my dog this morning. Can a work order be placed to clean up the sidewalk?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL