Case #29195

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2717 N. Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-06
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-06 Open

2020-04-06 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Bedroom furniture has been sitting on the driveway out in the front of the house for over a week. A lot of garbage under the porch.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL