Case #29166

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1310 N Institute Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-05
  • 2020-04-09
  • 2020-04-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-05 Open

2020-04-05 Assignment

2020-04-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has contacted the proper authorities in resolving this matter. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-04-05
media.png 2020-04-05

Details:

Cut phone cable dangling in alley; I called Comcast to remove but they cut halfway and said to call the phone company to remove - however I do not know which phone company

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70394134521484
  • -89.61570739746094