Case #29162

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4202 N Keenland Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-04
  • 2020-04-06
  • 2020-04-06

History

2020-04-04 Open

2020-04-04 Assignment

2020-04-06 Assignment

2020-04-06 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Large amount of dog fevers in front yard creating health hazard for children and neighbors. They never pick up after two large German Sheppards

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73802185058594
  • -89.61646270751953