Case #29142

  • Rodents
  • 601 Romeo B. Garrett
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-03 Open

2020-04-03 Assignment

DeVena Collins <dcoll80@gmail.com>

2020-04-03 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt 4204 is requesting that rat bait is put in the exterior. There are several rats coming into my home. I live in City Scape apts. I contacted the office and PHA and was informed that this issue is not a priority. I have a son who has severe allergies, so it is a priority. Please send someone to my home to get this resolved. I am desperate and in need of alternative answers and solutions to this problem.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-06 House/Fence in Disrepair 601 Romeo B. Garrett

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL