Case #29127

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 609 W Columbia Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-03 Open

2020-04-03 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

House has rats running in and out of it. I am the neighbor and they are getting worse to where they are now starting to come to my house. There is holes around the home

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-08 25% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 609 W Columbia Terr
closed 2020-07-03 100% Trash/Litter 609 W Columbia Terr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70359039306641
  • -89.60292053222656