Case #29108

  • Unsafe Structures
  • Sherwood drive rear/University
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-02
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-02 Open

2020-04-02 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

A tree on the property has about a 4-6 in branch barely hanging on that is hanging over the sidewalk. The branch is barely connected, and someone may get hurt if it falls.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL