Case #29101

  • Sewer Problems
  • 2308 W Reservoir Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-02
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

History

2020-04-02 Open

2020-04-02 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

Greater Peoria Sanitary District has been notified. 309/637-3511.

Associated Issues

Details:

We had the windows open and there is a strong sewer smell coming from outside. We are not having any issues in home, but just wanted to report the smell.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73228454589844
  • -89.62872314453125