Case #29065

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-02
  • 2020-04-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-02 Closed

Service Request #59868 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#59868 Large pothole on westbound side of Candletree Dr across from 1622. Several places on both sides of street where water pools during heavy rain and doesn't drain to storm drain properly.

History

2020-04-02 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL