Case #29010

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 11427 N Columbine Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

Service Request #59938 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#59938 The asphalt sidewalk between N Dunmore Dr and Columbine Dr has several cracks that have widened to 3-4 inches wide and several inches deep. When crossing with a wagon or stroller, wheels can easily get stuck and cause damage. My son was thrown in his stroller when crossing recently. Residents have begun to bridge the gap with wood scraps to aide crossing.

History

2020-04-03 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-08-11 150% Excessive Growth-Private Property 11427 N Columbine Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82770919799805
  • -89.62097930908203