Case #28980

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-02
  • 2020-04-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Lots of garbage and debris from the front tree in yard. Siding coming off the north side of house. Downspouts to gutters have fallen off and either blew away or lying on the ground.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL