Case #28972

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1205 Northeast Madison has a dumpster with no lids about six tires on the ground and a television next to the dumpster