Case #28971

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

abandoned vehicle in driveway of abandoned house at about 1110 Northeast Madison. Green van no plates and flat tires