Case #28964

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 909 E. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-01 Open

2020-04-01 Assignment

2020-04-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

909 has people living in the house with no electricity or running water. at night they use a generator on the back porch for power. also there is NO ELECTRIC meter installed on the outside of the house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-14 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 909 E. McClure
closed 2018-09-28 250% Trash/Litter 909 E. McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL