Case #28959

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-03-31
  • 2020-04-01
  • 2020-04-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-31 Open

2020-03-31 Assignment

2020-04-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

excessive litter at properties at end of glendale street: 1660 NE Glen Oak and parcel id 1803204048