Case #28932

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-03-30
  • 2020-03-31
  • 2020-03-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-30 Open

2020-03-30 Assignment

2020-03-31 Closed

Sent request to Ameren.

Associated Issues

Details:

Street light on corner of Knoxville & Versailles Ave should be inspected for fitness. Normally makes noise in wind, but it's getting audibly worse. Just would like someone to check it for fitness, hardware tightening, and possible updgrading. Thanks.