Case #28914

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-03-28
  • 2020-04-06
  • 2020-04-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-28 Open

2020-03-28 Assignment

2020-04-06 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1705 W Thames. The house has a broken basketball hoop laying just off the sidewalk. There is a pile of blocks by sidewalk as well. There are a group of kids that play in the street. They don't move out of the way when you drive by, there is garbage and empty sports drink bottles thrown in the neighboring yard. There is garbage overflowing in garbage cans beside the house.