Case #28854

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Newman Pkwy & Gilbert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-03-27
  • 2020-03-27
  • 2020-03-27

History

2020-03-27 Open

2020-03-27 Assignment

2020-03-27 Closed

Service Request #59719 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#59719 Need trash can added at the corner of Newman Parkway and Gilbert. There is a lot of trash/debris blown around and trapped in this area and it's coming from the Sterling area because it is a main thoroughfare.

History

2020-03-27 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL