Case #28849

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-03-26
  • 2020-04-03
  • 2020-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-26 Open

2020-03-26 Assignment

2020-03-27 Assignment

One of our inspectors let me know that the correct address is 1500 NE Monroe.

2020-04-03 Assignment

This is a privately-owned property for Code to address.

2020-04-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

residents of 1502 Northeast Monroe put a flat screen television with their garbage at the end of their driveway on Caroline Street