Case #28829

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1107 N. Farmington Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-03-25
  • 2020-03-26
  • 2020-03-26

History

2020-03-25 Open

2020-03-25 Assignment

2020-03-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will be coordinating an inspection with the fire department about this matter. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Running extension cord out the window of house to their garage. They are constantly frying chicken out there.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL