Case #28748

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1410 NE Madison
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-03-19
  • 2020-03-19
  • 2020-03-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-19 Open

2020-03-19 Assignment

2020-03-19 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

A lot of garbage bags filled with trash in the backyard. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL