Case #2871

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 8393–8499 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-02-22
  • 2015-02-23
  • 2015-02-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-02-22 Open

2015-02-22 Assignment

2015-02-23 Closed

Called IDOT dispatch to have them go out and remove the snow & ice

Associated Issues

Details:

Ice/snow is covering half of the entrance to ram rd from Knoxville making cares have to turn right on the far side of the road.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79068756103516
  • -89.60324096679688