Case #28665

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1323 W Margaret Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-03-13
  • 2020-03-16
  • 2020-03-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-13 Open

2020-03-13 Assignment

2020-03-16 Closed

No location was given for this request.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a solar speed sign on our street and it has been glitching this past week. Think water must’ve gotten inside it or something. It’s always on and shows random numbers or partial numbers.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-07-08 Traffic Related Complaints 1323 W Margaret Ave
closed 2015-07-29 Other/Miscellaneous 1323 W Margaret Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72394180297852
  • -89.61407470703125