Case #28652

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-03-12
  • 2020-03-16
  • 2020-03-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-12 Open

2020-03-12 Assignment

2020-03-13 Open

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate and a ticket. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2020-03-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-03-12
media.png 2020-03-12

Details:

Trash in yard, house in disrepair

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70142745971680
  • -89.61761474609375