Case #28641

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1111 Farmington Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-03-12
  • 2020-04-10
  • 2020-04-10

History

2020-03-12 Open

2020-03-12 Assignment

Please call Vali Schoff at 309.264.2470

2020-04-10 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Hard to get out of alley area off of Farmington Rd for the people living in this neighborhood.They have to park in the alley and it's hard for them to get out with the speeding vehicles flying up and down Farmington Rd. Need police to patrol. Please call.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-01-09 50% Rodents 1111 Farmington Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL