Case #28640

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1407 N. Indiana
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-03-12
  • 2020-03-12
  • 2020-03-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-12 Open

2020-03-12 Assignment

2020-03-12 Closed

The inspector has looked into this and has found that there is an open housing case already on this property that is addressing these issues. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a missing support beam to their porch. Neighbor is concerned that the porch could collapse at some point. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL