Case #28544

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-03-07
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 25 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-07 Open

2020-03-07 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

1120 W Moss is in a historic district and they have a dumpster in the front yard. I realize that they dont have an alley but can the dumpster be required to be screened?