Case #28489

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-03-03
  • 2020-03-04
  • 2020-03-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-03-03 Open

2020-03-03 Assignment

2020-03-04 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Rental property in serious disrepair. Bushes and front tree are way over grown and unsightly. Gutters were clogged for years with trees growing out of them. Finally they cleaned the gutters but removed the downspouts so they didn't remedy the problem. Picket fence is completely falling apart and with boards falling into my yard. These boards have nails and sharp splinters that I don't like falling in my yard. We have many grandchildren that enjoy playing in our yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL