Case #28422

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-27
  • 2020-03-02
  • 2020-03-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-27 Open

2020-02-27 Assignment

2020-03-02 Closed

This address is registered as a multi-family home therefore it can be used as a duplex. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

single family home at 1501 NE Monroe is being used as an illegal duplex.