Case #28393

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 4517 N Nelson Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-02-24
  • 2020-02-25
  • 2020-02-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-24 Open

2020-02-24 Assignment

2020-02-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-02-24
media.png 2020-02-24

Details:

Illegal sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74275207519531
  • -89.61986541748047