Case #28389

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4527 N Nelson Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-02-24
  • 2020-02-25
  • 2020-02-25

History

2020-02-24 Open

2020-02-24 Assignment

2020-02-24 Assignment

2020-02-24 Closed

This is a duplicate. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2020-02-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-02-24
media.png 2020-02-24

Details:

4527 N Nelson Drive Oversized sign selling puppies

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-09-19 275% Illegal Home Occupation 4527 N Nelson Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74287033081055
  • -89.61991119384766