Case #28352

  • Visual Obstruction
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-23
  • 2020-02-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-23 Closed

Service Request #58948 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-02-21
media.png 2020-02-21

Details:

SR#58948 In January I submitted a complaint about a car parking on the east side of Underhill where parking is not allowed. Cars continue to park right under the sign where it states no parking is allowed. And the car often has their wheels on the sidewalk. It is around d the 1200 block of North Underhill. See attached photo.

History

2020-02-23 Update