Case #28350

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2200 W. Krause
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-25
  • 2020-02-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has submitted a request for a board up. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Window on the west side of the house is open. Could be vagrants moving in. There are quite a few windows and doors that are boarded because this is suppose to be a vacant house. Neighbor is concerned. Please shut window and board it up.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-03 50% Illegal Home Occupation 2200 W. Krause

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL