Case #28347

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 525 MLK Jr. Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-26
  • 2020-02-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

Donarius Gilbert 309.922.7907

2020-02-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and completed an inspection of the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Apt 3B - There are a lot of holes that are exposed in the ceiling, closet and kitchen. Water damage also.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-02-21 Rodents 525 MLK Jr. Dr.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL