Case #28345

  • Trash/Litter
  • 202 E McClure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-26
  • 2020-02-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash and litter in yard and along front curb.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL