Case #28339

  • Trash/Litter
  • 404 E McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-25
  • 2020-02-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash and litter in yard and along front curb.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-12-11 50% Trash/Litter 404 E McClure
closed 2019-08-25 Trash/Litter 404 E McClure
closed 2019-08-08 100% Trash/Litter 404 E McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL