Case #28335

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2625 N. California
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Thankfully these renter were evicted but the landlord dumped all their junk out into the front yard and dropped a lot of garbage in the process.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL