Case #28332

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 1410 NE Madison
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-21
  • 2020-02-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-21 Open

2020-02-21 Assignment

2020-02-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate and spoken with the owner of the vehicle. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This neighboring is constantly parking his blue & gray truck on the grass. He has mud trailing up and down the alleyway. He is parking between the garage and vacant neighboring house (1412 NE Madison). Would like some sort of barricade put up so he can't park in that area since it's not his property.Other neighbors are getting mud all over their vehicles because of his consistent parking patterns. Please inspect and talk to these neighbors.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL