Case #28326

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • open: Unresolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-20
  • 2020-02-20

History

2020-02-20 Open

2020-02-20 Assignment

Associated Issues

Details:

We need a speed bump installed in the 1100 block of E. Frye Ave to slow down the traffic that speeds in excess of 45mph down our street. Lots of kids playing and someone, someday is going to get hurt