Case #28324

  • Illegal Dumping
  • Corner between Behrends & Ravine
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-20
  • 2020-02-24
  • 2020-02-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-20 Open

2020-02-20 Assignment

2020-02-20 Assignment

2020-02-24 Closed

Service Request #58956 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#58956 Peoria Park District has 3-4 truck sized tires that have been dumped on their property along with a few pieces of trash that needs to be removed. This is on the Ravine side at the grassy slop that is shaped like a V in at this corner. Please inspect.

History

2020-02-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL