Case #28310

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-20
  • 2020-02-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-19 Open

2020-02-19 Assignment

2020-02-20 Closed

Service Request #58895 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#58895 NW corner of California and Gift. Green Buick Century parked for several weeks with rear windows down, no attempt to cover or protect vehicle. Possible stolen car ditched there?

History

2020-02-20 Update