Case #2831

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1721 W Fredonia Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-02-13
  • 2015-02-16
  • 2015-02-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2015-02-13 Open

2015-02-13 Assignment

2015-02-16 Closed

Rental property is currently registered with the City. In addition; any trash issues would be the responsibility of the property that the trash is located on. The issues that you describe would be civil issues and are not enforceable by code. For future issues (verbal disputes) please call the police department. You may also fill out a FOIA request to find the property owner (potential landlord) and speak with him directly about the tenant issues you are experiencing. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor consistently uses my driveway for her own loading and unloading despite repeated request to use her own. Upon the most recent request she began a loud verbal assault including the comment of 'ignorant bastard'. On top of that her kids consistently throw their trash in my yard. I have had several of my daughter toys go missing from my backyard. And I discovered my mail drawn on and opened one day. I am an occupied owner putting up with a renter next door with no respect for anything. Please help

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69564819335938
  • -89.62112426757812