Case #28307

  • Illegal Storage
  • 2131 N. Bourland
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-20
  • 2020-02-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-19 Open

2020-02-19 Assignment

2020-02-20 Closed

Officer responded. Activity checked; condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

Basketball hoop left out in the street area. Please remove. Eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-02-19 Parking on Unpaved Surface 2131 N. Bourland
closed 2020-02-19 Trash/Litter 2131 N. Bourland

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL