Case #28306

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 2131 N. Bourland
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-19 Open

2020-02-19 Assignment

2020-02-19 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and there is no code violation. The tires are inflated and vehicle is parked on gravel. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

They have a grey Chrysler tha t is on a flat and a burgundy Ford vehicle that are half parked on the grass and driveway.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-02-19 25% Illegal Storage 2131 N. Bourland
closed 2020-02-19 Trash/Litter 2131 N. Bourland

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL