Case #28303

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1119 N. Underhill
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-19 Open

2020-02-19 Assignment

2020-02-19 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Two apartment buildings (1119 and 1201 N. Underhill) are littered with garbage, which then scatters down the street. I've contacted you in the past and it got better for a week or two. These two apartments are consistently an eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-13 150% Trash/Litter 1119 N. Underhill

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL