Case #28254

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • Edgebrook and Birchwood
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-13
  • 2020-02-18
  • 2020-02-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-13 Open

2020-02-13 Assignment

2020-02-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

At curb, one driveway East of intersection of N. Edgebrook and W. Birchwood, there has been an old TV sitting out along the street, intended for garbage pickup. Residents apparently don't realize electronics are not collected. It has been sitting there for over a MONTH! Please help

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL