Case #28252

  • Yard Waste
  • 3001 W. Ann St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-02-13
  • 2020-02-13
  • 2020-02-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-13 Open

2020-02-13 Assignment

Emily Hill 309.635.3165

2020-02-13 Closed

Service Request #58780 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#58780 City tree fell on City property and landed in the neighbring property's garage. It has damaged her roof. She has furniture stored in the garage and would like to have the debris removed as soon as possible before her furniture is damaged. Please call.

History

2020-02-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL