Case #28216

  • Street Lights
  • 310 w melbourne ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-02-10
  • 2020-02-11
  • 2020-02-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-02-10 Open

2020-02-10 Assignment

2020-02-11 Closed

Sent request to Ameren.

Associated Issues

Details:

street light out on the pole between 400 and 310 W. Melbourne Ave at the end of the dead end. There was a burglary in the neighborhood last weekend so any help to repair is much appreciated.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL